Dictionary in Provencal · beta version

to tremble

trampela, trantaia, trantraia, trementi, tremoula

Beta version: this dictionary is awaiting review by native speakers, some mistakes may remain.

How do you say “to tremble” in Provençal?

In Provençal you say trampela, trantaia, trantraia, trementi, tremoula.

Provençal equivalents trampela, trantaia, trantraia, trementi, tremoula

Details of the Provençal equivalents

trampela

Grammatical category Verb
English translation to shiver (fever), to stagger, to tremble, to totter, to palpitate, to chill

View the full entry →

trantaia

Grammatical category Verb
English translation to stagger, to tremble, to sway, to jolt

View the full entry →

trantraia

Grammatical category Verb
English translation to waver, to hesitate, to tremble, to jolt, to twinkle

View the full entry →

trementi

Grammatical category Verb
English translation to tremble

View the full entry →

tremoula

Grammatical category Verb
English translation to shiver (fever), to shiver, to tremble

View the full entry →